Deccan Chronicle
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Deccan Chronicle
Home Classifieds Publish Ads
Login
Deccan Chronicle Situation Wanted classified page
Deccan Chronicle · Situation Wanted classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Situation Wanted · Published archive

Situation Wanted ads in Deccan Chronicle, 2014 — read them, book yours

Every situation wanted classified Deccan Chronicle published in 2014, newest first.

Real Situation Wanted ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
11 published ads available
Official Deccan Chronicle rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
11
situation wanted ads on file
HYDERABAD RATE
₹1,880
20 words · +GST
ARCHIVE
2010–2026
browse by type and year
2014 archive

Situation Wanted ads as they appeared in DC

11 published ads. Showing the 11 most recent.

  1. 29 Dec 2014 · Situation Wanted #1157330

    DEVENDRA VIDYALAYA E/M Requires Teachers:English,Hindi,Pre-Primary & Dance.Walk in interview on Monday 29-Dec.Salary Best in the industry.School Bus Available Morning 7:00 am At Tarnaka Via Uppal X road,Champapet.I.S Sadan,chandrayangutta,thukkuguda

  2. 24 Sep 2014 · Situation Wanted #1143934

    Wanted Website Content Uploader. Email C.V on Salary Rs. 9,000.

  3. 7 Sep 2014 · Situation Wanted #1141581

    Wanted B.D.S Doctors for Dental clinics at Attapur and Kondapur

  4. 23 Aug 2014 · Situation Wanted #1139735

    Wanted EPABX Service Engineers with or without exp. Walk in for an interview on 23rd Saturday.

  5. 9 Aug 2014 · Situation Wanted #1137207

    Wanted sales Executives in Ap & Telangana for our Paint Industry.2-3 years paints marketing experienced persons can apply to

  6. 15 Jun 2014 · Situation Wanted #1128841

    ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY HAS VACANCY AT PLANT & OFFICE FROM SUPERVISOR TO MANAGER POST EMAIL- /

  7. 17 May 2014 · Situation Wanted #1124419

    Principal for reputed state board school at Wani Dist. Yavatmal (Maharashtra). Mail your resume to or

  8. 11 May 2014 · Situation Wanted #1124106

    REDDY HEALTHCARE A HIGH END MULTI MODALITY DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE IN SILIGURI, IS LOOKING FOR A RADIOLOGIST. BEST PAY+ACCOMDATION

  9. 19 Apr 2014 · Situation Wanted #1119502

    WANTED PRODUCTION MANAGER AND STORES MANAGER FOR MANUFACTURING FACTORY AT BALANAGAR,GANDHINAGAR CANDIDATES RESIDENCE CLOSE TO FACTORY PREFERRED. 3-5 YEARS EXPERIENCE/DIPLOMA. SALARY NEGOTIABLE.CONTACT KALYAN-/RAJEEV

  10. 19 Jan 2014 · Situation Wanted #1105717

    PROTECH REQUIRES EXPERIENCED ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANTS WITH KNOWLEDGE OF AUTOCAD AND SKETCHUP INTERESTED CONTACT 434 ALKARIMTRADE CENTRE RANIGUNJ SECUNDERABAD

  11. 9 Jan 2014 · Situation Wanted #1104172

    UG/PG fresher. Good in English Communication, Typing skills. Send your resume to

Compose your own
Write your Situation Wanted ad from ₹1,880

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Situation Wanted ad

Publish in DC in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Situation Wanted ad from ₹1,880

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Situation Wanted ad
Book by 2:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a situation wanted ad in DC

Pick your edition to see the exact DC situation wanted rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official DC rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full DC situation wanted rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Situation Wanted in DC
CITY EDITION
Compose your situation wanted ad
Official Deccan Chronicle rates · 1 edition

Publish in DC in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us